2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2410 Cass Street
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2476 / -82.5074
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Woods
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an oversized lot in the serene Gulf Gate Woods neighborhood and features updated hurricane doors and windows for added security and peace of mind. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan, ceramic tile throughout, and whole house water filtration system enhance the homes luxury feel. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private heated, caged pool accessible directly from the primary suite, guest bedroom, and main living areaperfect for swimming, lounging, or relaxing in an insect free outdoor oasis. The large backyard is ideal for cookouts and gatherings, while the quiet residential location places you close to everything Sarasota has nearby, from scenic bike rides through Gulf Gate Woods to beautiful beaches just minutes away. Your stay includes Wi Fi, air conditioning, water, trash removal, laundry, lawn service, and pool maintenance, ensuring a hassle free experience from start to finish. Now available June 2026 through December 2026dont wait, this exceptional home will book quickly. Secure your stay today! Garage is not available for vehicle parking. Plenty of driveway space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0111140021
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685742
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Outer Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2011 Outer Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2017 and impeccably maintained, this beautifully updated duplex with an attached ADU offers modern comfort and exceptional flexibility in a prime Sarasota location, close to schools in a high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692477
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Karin Robison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673238
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice