1445 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1445 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1957
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3504 / -82.6093
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Players Club Iii
  • Building: Players Club Iii
  • Provided by: M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Bradley Wilson
  • 941-320-4287
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Living meets Modern Coastal at Gulf Front Haven, a beautifully updated, modern, ocean view floorplan that sits right on the beach at Longboat Key, one of the Gulf Coasts Premier Living Areas! This home is located right in the heart of the Players Club, one of Longboat Keys most luxurious communities with all the amenities to make your stay great!! The condo is located on the 3rd Floor with breathtaking views of the Gulf Coast Ocean! Experience a 2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Combo home with all the open floor plan that you and your family could need. The beautifully designed, modern kitchen, is equipped with all the appliances you will need to make your trip a success, including barstool seating for four, all new stainless steel appliance's, and induction burner top oven. The Master Bedroom is equipped with a luxurious King Sized Bed, Flat Screen TV, and sliding glass doors that open directly to a private lanai overlooking the ocean. The Master Bathroom is also equipped with a His/Her Sink, giving you the space you need to get ready to enjoy your day. The second bedroom is equipped with two, very comfortable, full sized beds, giving everyone a comfortable space to have plenty of room for rest and relaxation. Your guests enjoy their own bathroom as well, fully equipped with all the amenities and their own private shower. There is an all enclosed, private sitting room and office space that overlooks the beautiful courtyard of the Players Club. The sofa pulls out into a full sized mattress, giving you room for everyone! The Players Club Complex is a luxury living community in Longboat Key. They give you as a renter access to all the amenities of the community, up to and including: Private Beach Access included with Beach Chairs and Umbrellas, private pool and spa area, putting greens, tennis courts. fitness center, clubhouse, library, and others! Application must be filled out prior to arrival to register with the community itself. If interested in long term, please inquire directly with the property management company for pricing. No Smoking, No Pets All Amenities included at No Extra Charge!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1957.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brad Wilson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0009053015
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443376
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674604
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Irma Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692071
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Conn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: 90 day minimum. No damages sustained in Hurricane. Beautiful unit from floor to ceiling youll just love the magnificent views from every room plus the 85 inch TV in this direct Gulf front r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4215382
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($6.18 / sqft )

4325 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 2026. Experience unparalleled Gulf front living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tiffany Plaza. Spanning 1,336 sq ft, this fully furnished residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535853
  2. Provided by STERLING REALTY
  3. Contact Shaun Cumston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY, this 2 bed, 2 bath luxury condo with sweeping views of the GULF OF MEXICO, from every room, will truly capture you. Enjoy exquisite sunsets from any room or either private terrace. Inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4494373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice