2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4215382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c
  • Viewed: 380
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3634 / -82.6231
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sea Gate Club
  • Building: Sea Gate Club
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  • Contact: Diann Thelen
  • 941-212-1972
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL: 90 day minimum. No damages sustained in Hurricane. Beautiful unit from floor to ceiling youll just love the magnificent views from every room plus the 85 inch TV in this direct Gulf front residence. Perched on the seventh floor of Sea Gate, this Southern Longboat community offers gorgeous sand beaches, great location and amazing sunsets! This two bedroom, two bath condominium is beautifully renovated with professionally designed interior. Sip your morning coffee on the balcony with new glass railings as you plan your daily adventures. The light and bright living room features exquisite leather recliners and fabric sofas, one of which is a sleeper for an extra guest. Thoughtfully planned, you'll enjoy state of the art digital components including 85 inch TV and DVR while relaxing.Entertaining is a delight in the gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances. Escape to the tranquil master bedroom retreat with exquisite bedding overlooking azure waters with 65 inch smart TV, sitting area and ensuite master bath. For added comfort during your stay theres a dedicated desk, stacked washer and dryer, built in closet systems, wifi and 65' large smart tv in guest suite. Parking is conveniently located at the building's front door. Live the life youve always imagined with resort style amenities that include Gulf side heated pool, har tru tennis court, updated social room, state of the art fitness area and kayak, paddle board & bike storage. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota and the Arts. No pets or smoking permitted. Owners update every year...new flooring, dish washer and A/C system!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Plain/Bottom Land, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Rental Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007121040
  • Unit Number: 7C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 380
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, None, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

**This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665246
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Bayport Way 609, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

609 Bayport Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANTLY PRESENTED! This bright and spacious property located just steps away from a private deeded beach is perfect for those who appreciate easy access to sun and sand. This residence boasts modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Bayport Way 806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

806 Bayport Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a tranquil retreat at 806 Bayport Way, where coastal living meets sophisticated design. This exceptional property is ideally located near a private beach, providing residents with exclusive a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621809
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395609
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686763
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 317, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500.00 ($5.41 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON! RARE FIND on south LONGBOAT KEY. Absolutely gorgeous tranquil Gulf of Mexico views from most rooms in this lovely 1900 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath plus den. 3rd floor condo in elev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Harbour Oaks Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00

2319 Harbour Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: All three baths have been 100% renovated. Just gorgeous! Photos to come. Harbour Oaks is resort style living positioned behind the guarded Harbourside gates of Bay Isles. This updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4151865
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4548403
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice