2907 Marshall Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2907 Marshall Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.307 / -82.5203
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Orange Park
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Inbal August
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Rare opportunity to own a turnkey income producing property in a prime location! This fully furnished gem features a brand new pool, all new impact windows, and a strong rental history with future bookings already in place, cash flow from day one! Dont miss your chance to add this high performing asset to your portfolio. Schedule your showing today, opportunities like this dont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 & S 22 1/2 FT OF LOT 8 BLK E ORANGE PARK UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0057020052
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Mineola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$665,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

3310 Mineola Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Nature lovers will enjoy overlooking the Jaffa Canal connecting to Phillippi Creek, then Access out to Little Sarasota Bay, the Intercoastal Waterway & Gulf Waters! County dredging project underway of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676490
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Solveiga Spalvins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$650,000.00 ($378.79 / sqft )

1824 Webber Street More Like This

Investor / Builder Alert! Exceptional WEST OF TRAIL opportunity in one of Sarasotas desirable neighborhoods, Poinsettia Park. Located just steps from top rated Southside Elementary School, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691535
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Pembrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$585,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

3619 Pembrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this special home! You'll want to move in immediately! Clean, neat, meticulously maintained home in desirable South Gate area, and golfing community, under $600,000. Freshly painted exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681591
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Debra Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Valencia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$595,000.00 ($205.39 / sqft )

2753 Valencia Drive More Like This

Welcome to 2753 Valencia Drive, a beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,541 square feet of light filled living in the heart of Sarasota. From the moment you arrive, the homes c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493972
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Key Way, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$599,000.00 ($228.36 / sqft )

3118 Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Southgate neighborhood of Sarasota offering the ideal blend of indoor comfort and outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685119
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Stephanie Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$575,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2927 Webber Street More Like This

Wonderful mid century ranch in Southgate offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a heated saltwater pool. The dining room and living room both feature walls of pocket sliding do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678196
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3428 Mineola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$695,000.00 ($239.66 / sqft )

3428 Mineola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this mid century gem nestled on a charming, well kept secret "island," surrounded by the serene waters of Phillippi Creek on the Jaffa Canal. The creek offers a direct route to the bay and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677869
  2. Provided by RELAX REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jill Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Sunnyside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$549,000.00 ($326.20 / sqft )

2244 Sunnyside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 5.5 miles approx. to the world famous Siesta Key Beach with its fine quartz sand from the Appalachian Mountains. Sunnyside Park is a sought after subdivision, situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684357
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Homasassa Road, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$595,000.00 ($267.90 / sqft )

2904 Homasassa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 2 Bath | Pool Home | Fully Furnished | Updated Kitchen | Investment Opportunity***Welcome to your perfect Sarasota retreat! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683642
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2059 Rose Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$550,000.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

2059 Rose Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great value in the Flower Streets, south of downtown. This home sits on an oversized lot and features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, open living di

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503863
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Rick Waid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice