7301 29th Ave Dr W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4668108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7301 29th Ave Dr W 202
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4741 / -82.6352
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Condo
  • Building: Country Village Condo
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Oliszewski
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops, and a soothing blue and gray coastal palette. The spacious southern facing glass enclosed lanai with hurricane rated windows brings in natural light without the heat and includes a washer and dryer closet. Enjoy neutral coastal gray luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and plenty of style in every detail. Country Village offers an active 55+ lifestyle with a heated pool and spa, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and community events surrounded by tropical landscaping. Your pacovered parking is conviently located near the the stairs and an elevator is located just a few doors down towards the center of the building. Conveniently located near Bradentons Gulf beaches, Robinson Preserve, GT Bray Park, shopping, dining, and medical centers, this condo offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. Live the carefree Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, None, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JOANNE KENDALL
  • Association Phone: 941-792-6679
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT4202 COUNTRY VILLAGE SEC14 TOGETHER WITH ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #4202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145567508
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 66th Street Circle W H, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$230,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

4169 66th Street Circle W H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4169 66th Street Circle W, Bradenton, FL Welcome to carefree Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Village! This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 208, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained second floor residence offering spectacular golf course views in the highly desirable Fairways at Pinebrook community. This condominium features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice