2827 74th Street West 2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4669298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2827 74th Street West 2193
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4757 / -82.6359
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Sec 9
  • Building: Country Village Sec 9
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Broker Bob Grant Jr
  • 941-714-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point thats increasingly hard to find * Welcome to this highly desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath downstairs corner condominium in the well established 55+ community of Country Village in western Bradenton * This well maintained residence features an upgraded kitchen with solid stone countertops, quality cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining * The spacious corner location offers natural light, and convenient ground floor access * Ideally situated near Cortez Road and the popular GT Bray Recreational Complex, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, golf courses, churches, hospitals, and medical facilities * Country Village residents appreciate a welcoming community atmosphere with amenities that include a large clubhouse with meeting space, kitchen facilities, and a relaxing community pool for owners and their guests * Now offered at an attractive new price of $199,000, this is an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Bradentons most sought after active adult communities * Dont miss your chance to enjoy comfortable Florida living at its best *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joanne
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2193 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO SEC 9 PI#51455.6000/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 51455-6000-8
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2193
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688487
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Counihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 66th Street Circle W H, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$230,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

4169 66th Street Circle W H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4169 66th Street Circle W, Bradenton, FL Welcome to carefree Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Village! This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 208, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained second floor residence offering spectacular golf course views in the highly desirable Fairways at Pinebrook community. This condominium features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice