4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8438020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4656 / -82.626
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Heritage Village West
  • Building: Heritage Village West
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Winnett Hay
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home delivers comfort, style, and that sought after coastal lifestyle. Step inside to find a light, bright interior with a true Florida vibe, featuring: New ceramic tile flooring + plush bedroom carpeting. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinetry and double oven. Breakfast bar + dedicated coffee station. Modernized bathrooms with new vanities & high efficiency fixtures. Spacious primary suite with walk in shower & private screened lanai. The flexible second bedroom includes a Murphy bed, making it perfect for guests, a home office, or craft space. French doors lead to a charming enclosed front porch ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outdoor Living at it's best, this home truly shines with multiple outdoor spaces 3 newly paved patios (2023) for entertaining or relaxing; screened lanais with new Florida windows; peaceful spots to enjoy Bradenton sunsets. Major updates with a peace of mind include A/C (2.5 ton) + heat pump (2021), Air handler (2019), Water heater (2018), Washer & Dryer (2026). 2 Parking Spots. Active 55+ Community Amenities include a resort style living with a Pool + outdoor shower, Clubhouse & social events Shuffleboard, ping pong, billards, bingo, BBQ area + banquet hall. Newly paved walking trails. Community upgrades include fresh paving and upcoming exterior painting in coastal colors. Prime location near everything. Minutes from Robinson Preserve (nature trails & kayaking), DeSoto National Memorial, Riverwalk waterfront, Dining, shopping, medical facilities & historic downtown Bradenton. Plus, enjoy easy access to the Gulf ferry to Anna Maria Island and a convenient bike path straight to the beach. Why you'll love it...move in ready, beautifully updated, packed with outdoor space, and located near some of Florida's best coastal attractions this is the low maintenance lifestyle you've been waiting for. Seller is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dellcor Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4190 HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST CONDO PHASE II PI#51451.0415/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145104153
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 4190
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 66th Street Circle W H, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$230,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

4169 66th Street Circle W H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4169 66th Street Circle W, Bradenton, FL Welcome to carefree Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Village! This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Robert St. Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 208, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($144.62 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained second floor residence offering spectacular golf course views in the highly desirable Fairways at Pinebrook community. This condominium features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Elizabeth Anzellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Pinebrook Circle 603, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$217,000.00 ($173.05 / sqft )

3740 Pinebrook Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE WOODS AT PINEBROOK. 2 Bedroom/2Bath 6th. Floor (Top) Condo. Elevator. TURNKEY FURNISHED. Tastefully upgraded. Living Room was extended 8 feet giving resident a 29 foot long Living Room. Scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice