7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4670616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4744 / -82.6351
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Country Village Sec 11
  • Building: Country Village Sec 11
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Geri Kenyon
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find a spacious, open layout filled with natural light and designed for easy living. The inviting living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen, creating a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. The primary suite features an en suite bath with a walk in shower, while the guest bedroom provides flexibility for visitors or an office with a guest bathroom in the hall featuring a bathtub/shower combination. Roof & exterior maintained by Association. Amenities including clubhouse with a kitchen and library, fitness center, shuffleboard courts, bocce ball, outdoor lounge areas, and a heated pool and hot tub. Neighborhood shopping, dining, medical facilities. Nearby VFW, Elk, Moose memberships & for nature lovers Robinson's Preserve observation tow.er, biking & walking trails, birds. SRQ Sarasota Bradenton International or Tampa International. Permanent residence or seasonal getaway. Country Village is resort lifestyle without pricetag! Who Do You Know?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joanne Kendall
  • Association Phone: 941-792-6679
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2263 SEC 11 COUNTRY VILLAGE CONDO TOGETHER WITH ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE #2263 PI#51455.6275/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145562756
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 2263
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674076
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4169 66th Street Circle W H, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$230,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

4169 66th Street Circle W H Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4169 66th Street Circle W, Bradenton, FL Welcome to carefree Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Village! This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Malrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Robert St. Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7230 Hamilton Road 297, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$265,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

7230 Hamilton Road 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED ! OPPORTUNITY knocks to own a two bedroom 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace overlooking Palma Sola Creek with garage directly under the uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679482
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Overture Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$270,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

4113 Overture Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great value in a prime location! This 2/2 Berkeley floorplan in Palma Sola Trace offers affordable, maintenance free livingperfect for first time buyers or seasonal residents. Enter through your attac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681976
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice