1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4672839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 57th Street W 1421
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 852
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4867 / -82.6182
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  • Building: Meadowcroft Prcl A
  • Provided by: FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Karen Harllee
  • 941-778-2307
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Island. Located in the heart of West Bradenton, this beautifully maintained 55+ community offers an exceptional lifestyle with amenities that include an Olympic sized heated pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, library, billiards room, dance floor, and a serene lake for fishing. This charming single story, villa style condo has been thoughtfully updated for both style and comfort. Constructed with durable concrete block, it features impact rated windows, recessed lighting, new ceiling fans, and updated ductwork for cool, clean air year round. A recently replaced tile roof adds peace of mind and long lasting value. Step into a renovated kitchen that boasts crisp white cabinetry with glass front doors, quartz countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. The updated bathroom features a modern vanity, updated lighting, and a walk in shower. Throughout the home, you'll find luxury vinyl flooring, new baseboards, and a welcoming, light filled ambiance enhanced by electric shades. Enjoy not one, but two private outdoor retreats: a front porch overlooking a lush courtyard with a majestic oak tree, and a screened back lanai with privacy shades and an additional deckideal for morning coffee, evening dinners, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. The primary bedroom offers generous space for a king size bed, plantation shutters, and a built in closet system. Additional features include an interior laundry closet, covered carport, and outdoor storage. The low monthly fee includes internet, cable, water, sewer, trash, pest control, amenities, and exterior maintenancemaking life simple and carefree. Pets are welcome, and the location is ideal with nearby access to restaurants, shopping, golf courses, GT Bray Park, the YMCA, and top medical facilities. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a full time residence, this meticulously updated villa offers the perfect blend of resort style amenities and everyday comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 756.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Paula Sypher / Meadowcroft Association
  • Association Phone: 941-792-9151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1421 & CARPORT NO 1 PARCEL A MEADOWCROFT COND PI#39374.1010/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3937410102
  • Unit Number: 1421
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688487
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Counihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 64th Street W 2932, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,990.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

2932 64th Street W 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story condo located in the desirable Morningside community! This all ages neighborhood offers a convenient and relaxed lifestyle just minutes from GT Bray Park, local

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685223
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice