16464 Whale Grey Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16464 Whale Grey Place
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4496 / -82.3723
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Jane Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEWOOD RANCH, LORRAINE LAKES/ CUL DE SAC ...If living in a prime development sounds appealing, then put this opportunity in Lorraine Lakes at the top of your Lakewood Ranch list. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus a Den/Office single family pool home charmer offers both indoor living and outdoor enjoyment. Step from the Welcome mat into an interior embrace that includes a grand entryway, an open floor plan, stylish fixtures blending seamlessly with plentiful window light and remarkable ceilings. With plenty of elbow room, the island kitchen charms with natural light and marvelous granite countertops. The kitchen opens seamlessly onto the dining room and living room. The primary bedroom, conveniently located on the main floor, is a great starting line for the day. Ample closet space will let your wardrobe breathe. The other 2 bedrooms, unique and quiet, also offer the convenience of ground floor accessibility. As an open air extension of the home, the patio is a natural foundation for outdoor furniture sets and gatherings with friends and family or a quiet and restful place at the end of the day. Make a splash in the swimming pool, the social and sapphire centerpiece of the backyard. There's even a hot tub. The home is found on a cul de sac amid sidewalked streets. Basic Internet, lawn care (not shrubs) as well as pool care are included in the lease price. The new community clubhouse features a gym with 24/7 access, a large resort style pool and so many amenities for you to enjoy. Tenant will need to expense a minimum of $500 per year of food consumption in community clubhouse restaurant, excluding alcoholic beverages. Don't forget that the Sarasota Polo Club, 150 miles of trails, thousands of acres of lakes, parks, and nature preserves, as well as a ton of neighborhood stores and restaurants, are all located nearby. A short distance away is Sarasota and its sugar sand beaches. Have fun packing this pool home full of warmth and memories. Available now. Call today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Living Area: 2444.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessilyn Quigley
  • Association Phone: (941) 777-7150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581201509
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Terrazza Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4511 Terrazza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season 2026 at $5,000/month (utilities included). Booked jan/feb/mar 2027. Esplanade at lakewood ranch! This beautiful turnkey home with magnificent views of the 12th fairway and serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590660
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Vaccaro Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5336 Vaccaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Meadow, your dream retreat in Esplanade Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers breathtaking lake views and an inviting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649981
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice