5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4627564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5710 Palmer Circle 201
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 556
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4393 / -82.3588
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Wendy Scott
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed golf course and a quick stroll to the wealth of amenities Lakewood National World Class Golf Community provides. Tennis, pickleball, community pools the unique Arabella floor plan in the veranda style condominium is the largest floor plan available and comes equipped with a one car garage. Enjoy the modern finishes, high end appliances. Retreat to the primary bedroom with a large walk in closet, en suite bathroom with space galore. The enhanced privacy of a split plan with a den in the middle, has been equipped for a lifestyle that includes a workspace and guest accommodation (but not too much!) Time spent on the lanais, both of which are screened, will be a break only from the ultimate golfing lifestyle, with the chip and putt very close by. A separate resort style pool is right across the street as well. The tiki bar, pickleball courts, tennis, bocce ball, as well as a 24 hour fitness center and full service spa are around the corner. Whether you are on an extended vacation or looking at options for moving to the area, experience the areas most sought after community! The membership fee of $642.00 and a monthly food and beverage minimum of $65.00 are required. Call, email or text! won't last long because the KORNE FAIRY event is amazing!! Times vary but see how close all the area Attractions are! SRQ Airport 11 mi 33 min TPA Airport 44 mi 50 min Nathan Benderson Park / new Mote SEA 67 mi 1518 min Sarasota attractions & beaches 25 mi 3540 min Anna Maria Island 12 mi 22 27 mins Mote Marine Aquarium (City Island) 25 mi 35 min Marie Selby Botanical Gardens 2527 mi 35 min St. Armands Circle / Lido Key area 26 mi 38 min Siesta Key Beach 25 mi 35 min Sarasota Jungle Gardens 25 mi 35 min Waterside at Lakewood Ranch Lakefront master planned village 8 10 mi 1518 min Nathan Benderson Park / new Mote SEA 67 mi 1518 min Venice, FL 36 mi 40 min Disney World Resort 101 mi 1 hr 42 min
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1462.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581619109
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 144
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,100.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunsational! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo overlooks the serene lake and picturesque golf course. Nestled in the heart of Lakewood National, this condo promises a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,142.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596153
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19218 Cherrystone Way  104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

19218 Cherrystone Way 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to Calusa Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable bundled golf communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle paired with everyday conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,741.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676635
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,300.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home, you will be greeted by an entryway leading to an open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. This home is tastefully decorated and will mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415566
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2027 Season Available / 69 Month Lease Available in 2026. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den, located in the highly desirable Espl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667334
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice