4511 Terrazza Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4590660 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4511 Terrazza Court
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 899
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4597 / -82.415
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available off season 2026 at $5,000/month (utilities included). Booked jan/feb/mar 2027. Esplanade at lakewood ranch! This beautiful turnkey home with magnificent views of the 12th fairway and serene views of a lake and the many birds and other wildlife from the covered and screened lanai is located on a quiet cul de sac. As you enter through the front door, the great room floor plan is open to the well appointed kitchen and is perfect for entertaining, high ceilings, crown molding, wood grain flooring, natural stone countertops and backsplash. There are 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious den/office that can be an additional bedroom for a guest (there is a murphy bed in there), a laundry room, and a two car garage. The gated esplanade golf and country club is truly amenity rich, from the 18 hole championship golf course, lagoon style pool & spa with private cabanas, pool side bahama bar, resistance pool, 2 fitness centers, formal dining in the club restaurant with bar overlooking golf course, pizza kitchen, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickle ball and much more! Membership transfer fee is $250. Nearby access to i 75, a short drive to utc mall where there is an abundance of shopping and dining choices. Take a short drive to the beautiful gulf coast beaches of anna maria island. *small dog up to 35lbs may be considered with owner's approval with a non refundable pet fee. *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1868.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 580052559
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Vaccaro Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

5336 Vaccaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Meadow, your dream retreat in Esplanade Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers breathtaking lake views and an inviting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649981
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5819 Wake Forest Run 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5819 Wake Forest Run 101 More Like This

Available May and June 2026 $5,000/month Absolutely stunning views of the water and Commander golf course. Walking distance to Clubhouse and amenities. This unit is available within the community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662430
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Douglas Speirs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice