5336 Vaccaro Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4649981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5336 Vaccaro Court
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1966
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 386
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4447 / -82.4134
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Palm Meadow, your dream retreat in Esplanade Golf & Country Club in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers breathtaking lake views and an inviting open concept design that perfectly blends elegance and comfort. Upon entry, you're greeted by a spacious living room with a large sectional and cozy chair, creating the perfect spot to unwind and relax after a day of adventure. Sliding glass doors lead to an outdoor oasis, where seating and gathering space await for memorable moments with friends and loved onesall while overlooking the serene lake. The chefs kitchen is a delight, featuring stainless steel appliances, expansive countertops, and ample cabinetry. Adjacent, the dining area comfortably seats up to six guests, making it ideal for intimate dinners or lively celebrations. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a king size bed, a stunning lake view, and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom with a dual vanity, a walk in shower, and a custom designed closet for ultimate convenience. A den offers the perfect space to set up your remote office or enjoy a quiet reading nook. The second bedroom features a queen size bed, a TV, and ample closet space, while the third bedroom offers a queen size bed, a TV, and plenty of dresser space. The second bathroom is beautifully appointed with a large vanity and a shower/tub combo. Esplanade is a high end Lifestyle Community among the preserved natural Florida habitat. This Lifestyle Community offers so many amenities you won't need to go anywhere else to have fun. Included are 2 resort style pools one, with its own Tiki bar, called the Bahama Bar offering a full service bar and restaurant. Our Wellness center offers the amazing Koquina Sand Spa where guests can indulge in 5 star services such as massage treatments, skin care, manicures, pedicures, and hair service. The Amenity center offers another fitness center, card and craft room, catering kitchen, and a small library. The beautiful 1600 SF Culinary Center offers a happy hour, fine dining, and special events such as wine tastings and cooking classes. Also included are perfectly manicured golf links, outdoor spaces with gazebos and fire pits, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, walking trails, canoe and kayak launch, playgrounds, dog park, and more! Enjoy the amazing location this vacation home has to offer you. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. Furry friends welcome, max 2, and require a $200 per pet non refundable pet fee to be paid directly to the management company.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1966.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Esplanade Golf & Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579908009
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Upon entering your home away from home you will be greeted by an entryway leading into the open floor plan showcasing the kitchen, dining and living space. The kitchen boasts ebony cabinets, granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4415539
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15950 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

15950 Clear Skies Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your tropical vacation and resort style living in one of the most desired areas of florida, lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch! This beautifully furnished and ideally situated villa features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608624
  2. Provided by RADINKA INTERNATIONAL RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Radinka Ilsink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to the exclusive gated community of Lakewood National. Situated perfectly off the 1st tee, with views of the stunning Arnold Palmer designed go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,724.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627564
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19168 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attn Golfers, FREE golf membership transfer! Welcome to this gorgeous home in Lakewood Ranchs Calusa Country Club. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the 7th hole of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19107 Cherrystone Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

19107 Cherrystone Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood Ranch long term rentals. Golf every day no greens fees! Free transfer of golf membership to tenant! Calusa residents have a mutual agreement to play 16 local golf courses in Manatee and Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 54th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8736 54th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free Florida lifestyle in this stunning, meticulously maintained estate located within the exclusive, gated community of Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yoko Bagus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Wake Forest Run 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,800.00

5915 Wake Forest Run 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nice turnkey furnished 2nd floor coach home with a nice quite wooded tree view from screen lanai. Love this wide open kitchen to Livingroom and dinning room. The working granite Island is a cooks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4518532
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakewood national golf luxury furnished terrace condo backing onto golf course 2 bedroom 2 bath. Welcome to your dream 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom terrace condo in lakewood national, an upscale gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4582415
  2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brent Leathwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Terrazza Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4511 Terrazza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season 2026 at $5,000/month (utilities included). Booked jan/feb/mar 2027. Esplanade at lakewood ranch! This beautiful turnkey home with magnificent views of the 12th fairway and serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590660
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5819 Wake Forest Run 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5819 Wake Forest Run 101 More Like This

Available May and June 2026 $5,000/month Absolutely stunning views of the water and Commander golf course. Walking distance to Clubhouse and amenities. This unit is available within the community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662430
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Douglas Speirs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice