13605 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13605 Messina Loop 104
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4446 / -82.4049
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2027 Season Available / 69 Month Lease Available in 2026. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den, located in the highly desirable Esplanade Golf & Country Club. This light filled end unit overlooks the golf course and offers expansive, peaceful views, creating the perfect setting for your Florida stay. Designed for both comfort and style, the spacious open floor plan features a well appointed kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, slab granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, eat in nook, and pantryall seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. The versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, reading room, or additional guest area. The primary suite offers two walk in closets with custom organizers, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Additional conveniences include a covered carport, guest parking, and extra storage. This residence includes a Golf Membership (transfer fee applies), providing access to one of the areas premier resort communities spanning over 600 acres. Residents enjoy a newly constructed clubhouse featuring a heated lagoon style pool, spa, private cabanas, and a 16,000 square foot Culinary Center offering a full service restaurant, Tiki bar, and wine tasting room. Additional amenities include a state of the art fitness center with locker rooms, a full service spa, a tennis club, a championship 18 hole golf course, bocce courts, pickleball courts, outdoor grilling and dining areas, fitness classes, a Wellness Center, and a full calendar of social activities. Seasonal Rates: High Season (December March): $4,400 per month April Rate: $2,400 per month with a 6 month lease Off Season (May November): $2,400 per month Call today to experience luxury resort living in the Florida sunshine. This community is governed by a homeowners' association (HOA). The HOA requires lease applicants to complete an application process, which may include application fees, background screening, and common area deposits. Please contact the agent for specific details regarding HOA requirements and associated fees for this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Pool, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Country CLub at Lakewood Ranch/Tesa Leal
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 579974709
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12749 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,995.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12749 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

INDIGO at LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has a PRIVATE HEATED SALTWATER POOL AND IS FULLY FURNISHED. This spectacular VICTORY MODEL featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bonus room/den/office and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684217
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Street 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00

17810 Gawthrop Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Call for pricing based on time of year. Stunning brand new 1st floor corner 3 bedroom condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf community. . Professionally decorated with luxury in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510615
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15513 White Linen Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

15513 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Lakewood Ranch 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lorraine Lakes home is perfect for families. Lovely Princeton II model offers 2,244 square feet of living space with a lake view. The split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4568911
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18117 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

18117 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2025! Resort Style Living at its Finest: First Floor Coach Home in Lakewood National. Step into luxury with this beautifully appointed, fully furnished first floor Coach Home, nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4619237
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17006 Vardon Terrace 406, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

17006 Vardon Terrace 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Green View Getaway, your dream getaway in the exclusiveLakewood Nationalcommunity in Lakewood Ranch! Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655735
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5161 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Furnished Annual Rental in Lorraine Lakes! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath with den home is located in the gated community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665062
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfside Escape! Professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den is located in the prestigious Lakewood National Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672389
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17902 Gawthrop Drive 307, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

17902 Gawthrop Drive 307 More Like This

Seasonal Rental Available! Welcome to Lakewood National Golf & Country Club! Gorgeous 2/2 condo ready to rent! Turnkey furnished. Birkdale floor plan. Stunning panoramic views of pond and golf! Open a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676999
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16139 Isola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16139 Isola Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of modern luxury in this stunning golf deeded 2025 built single family home, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den, and an expansive 2 car attached garage. Perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682666
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5309 Seal Isle Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$4,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

5309 Seal Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABEL NOW Furnished or Unfurnished. Located in highly sought after Lorraine Lakes, a resort style pool and restaurant community, this 3 bedroom Venice model is not your builder grade home...upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice