9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9590 High Gate Drive 1912
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2146 / -82.478
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens 2
  • Building: Stoneybrook Veranda Greens 2
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Pearson
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hole Arthur Hills golf course, newly remodeled by Kipp Schulties, along with Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, a fitness center and community pool. The location is ideal, close to shopping, Siesta Key beaches, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, and the rich arts and cultural venues of downtown Sarasota. This High Gate condominium offers 1,333 square feet of easy ground floor living. The front lanai faces east for morning sun, while the rear screened lanai overlooks the golf course, ideal for sunset views. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook with sliding doors to the front lanai, a closet pantry and a pass through to the great room. The great room combines living and dining areas with sliding glass doors opening to the rear lanai. The primary suite is light filled with a bay window, sliding doors to the lanai, two walk in closets and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is at front of the home with access to a second full bath. Additional features include a laundry room with storage, a one car garage conveniently across from the entrance, and proximity to the community pool, just a short distance away. All assessments have been paid, including the 2025 roof replacement and the golf course renovation contribution. Ownership includes one time club contribution of $10,000, annual golf and country club membership of $6,857, annual food and beverage minimum of $900, Palmer Ranch fee of $175 annually, Stoneybrook Boulevard fee of $250 annually, and a High Gate condominium fee of $6,424 annually (includes roof maintenance, water and sewer). This welcoming residence combines ease of maintenance free living with amenities of a country club lifestyle in one of Sarasotas sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carlton
  • Builder Name: U S HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6857.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle MGT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1912 BLDG 1900 STONEYBROOK VERANDA GREENS 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135116126
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1912
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Kesslak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($243.68 / sqft )

4220 Central Sarasota Parkway 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits in this fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch. This light and bright ground floor residence features tile floors throughoutNO CARPETgranite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682488
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sabrina Hurt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

6724 Approach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Oser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$319,000.00 ($298.41 / sqft )

4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

**alert** full time residence *with garage* seasonal retreat or income producing investment! Only 2 miles to little sarasota bay boat/kayak launch! This rarely available 1st floor condo is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681687
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice