4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2664 / -82.4902
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Village
  • Building: Lakeshore Village
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Stacy Liljeberg
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all centrally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and a world class beach. Step inside to discover high quality Cherry Bronze laminate flooring in the living and dining areas, giving the warm look and feel of hardwood. The vaulted ceiling in the rooms, enhanced by skylights, flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Enjoy the expanded living area with a cozy Florida room, which was enclosed and tile floor raised, and impact rated sliding glass doors installed showcasing peaceful views of a park like backyard. The updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a sunny eat in nook. A large pass through with granite ledge overlooking the dining room is ideal for entertaining and serving buffet style meals.The spacious primary bedroom includes a charming nook, ideal for a quiet reading corner or small office. A large picture window frames the tranquil, private backyard, and a 5'X16' walk in closet provides generous storage. The primary bath has been tastefully remodeled with new cabinetry, granite counters, and a walk in shower with pebble type flooring. Additional features of the villa are Plantation shutters throughout(except Primary Bedroom), impact rated windows and doors for peace of mind, electric hurricane shutter in the Florida Room, epoxy coated garage floor, New AC in 2021, and hot water heater in 2025. The exterior of the villa was freshly painted in April 2025.This move in ready villa combines modern updates and style in a maintenance free community designed for active adults. Please note: this is a pet free community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy Ellis
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0967
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 89 LAKESHORE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0099032089
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 89
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Kesslak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689139
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671338
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Daria Chmyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676522
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$334,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

6724 Approach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Oser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Streamside Court 1901, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,900.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

4509 Streamside Court 1901 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Palmer Ranch area and less than five miles to the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo offers 2,045 sq ft and the largest floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$319,000.00 ($298.41 / sqft )

4148 Central Sarasota Parkway 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

**alert** full time residence *with garage* seasonal retreat or income producing investment! Only 2 miles to little sarasota bay boat/kayak launch! This rarely available 1st floor condo is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681687
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice