799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666734 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 799 Harrington Lake Drive N 73
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0657 / -82.3664
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Harrington Lake
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Chantelle Edalgo
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover effortless Florida living in this Lakeside Villa with 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a full 2 car garage! It is worth a drive by to see how beautiful the grounds are within the Harrington Lakes neighborhood, which is also within the beautifully manicured Golf community of Plantation Golf & Country Club. This bright home features vaulted ceilings, built in cabinetry, no carpet, serene lake views, Hickory wood cabinets, quartz countertops, a matching suite of stainless steel appliances, two closet pantries, a screened and covered private lanai, a walk in closet in the primary room, and a bonus climate controlled all season Florida room! Enjoy this peaceful neighborhood with a scenic lakeside setting, walking and biking trails, and more. Plantation Golf & Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, pickleball and tennis courts, a resort style pool with cabana bar, a state of the art fitness center, multiple dining options and a full social calendar! This home has a great central location and just minutes to the new Wellen Park downtown with activity trails, the Cool Today stadium, the Gulf and a great selection of dining and shopping! Rent includes internet, cable, yard maintenance, access to heated pool & community amenities, pest control, and bi annual HVAC cleaning. 6 month minimum lease. Available Now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1327.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Avanti
  • Association Phone: 941-236-7701
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0442131073
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 73
  • View: Water
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

979 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Florida Home with private back yard and attention to the Ornamental Flowering & Fruit trees! Great location to all your needs for Florida Living at its best with a location near the desirable Sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142280
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 305, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,100.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting july 15, 2026 wellen park golf & country club unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with 1 assigned carport condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee req

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Southampton Lane 257, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,105.00

226 Southampton Lane 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely vacation retreat awaits your arrival with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms nestled among mature landscaping and overlooking a sparkling lake. Plenty of sleeping space in this split floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519044
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20430 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,150.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

20430 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story, three bedroom two and a half bath luxury town home located in beautiful Wellen Park in the resort style gated community of Gran Paradiso. Plenty of room for the whole family in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658073
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive #401, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,175.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive #401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautifully appointed, brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking spectacular views overlooking the 18 hole golf course at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673155
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4442 Corso Venetia Boulevard A14 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious 3 bed 2 bath condo is located seven minutes from Manasota Key Beach! Recently furnished in coastal decor and new luxury plank flooring and is fully equipped turn key! It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144002
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Pelletier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous "birkdale" 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with stunning views of the fairway, located within the gated community of wellen park golf & country club! Take in the lovely views of the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680295
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice