16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16750 Savory Mist Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.453 / -82.3696
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater At Lakewood Ranch P
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Mills
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community located in Lakewood Ranch, FL. This residence blends clean lines, natural light, and thoughtful upgrades with a backyard retreat thats all your own. The centerpiece? A sparkling private heated saltwater pool and sun deck, framed by a screened lanai and lush landscaping, creating the perfect setting for morning laps, lazy weekends, or sunset gatherings with friends. Inside, the open floor plan connects a chefs kitchen complete with quartz counters, 42 inch cabinetry, and a spacious island to airy living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spa style bathroom and generous closet space. A flexible second floor loft, private office, and guest bedrooms ensure everyone has their own place to recharge. The luxury lifestyle amenities at Sweetwater include, social hall and cafe, resort style pool, pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, gated community, playground, basketball courts, and a festival lawn and Amphitheatre. Here, youll enjoy the best of both worlds: a quiet retreat with no need to compromise on location. Lakewood Ranchs top rated schools, dining, shops, SRQ airport, and numerous trails are minutes away, while your own poolside haven waits at home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Daintree
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2623.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 819.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Signature One / Keith Wilking
  • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12, SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I & II PI #5811.5560/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581155609
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$840,000.00 ($216.94 / sqft )

4528 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome to Park East at Azarioa highly sought after neighborhood within Lakewood Ranch, Americas #1 best selling master planned community in the nation. This Move In Ready 2022 built Taylor Morrison

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691993
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kristie DeSantis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691425
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Mount Holly Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$750,000.00 ($208.86 / sqft )

16319 Mount Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Java model in Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch, offering 2,702 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious den, and a 3 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689717
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice