16319 Mount Holly Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16319 Mount Holly Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3591
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4593 / -82.3757
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Park East At Azario Ph I Subph
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Carissa Pelczynski
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning Java model in Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch, offering 2,702 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a spacious den, and a 3 car garage. Perfectly positioned on a beautiful waterfront homesite, this single story residence blends luxury, functionality, and modern Florida living. Step inside through the grand foyer featuring soaring ceilings and an elegant double tray ceiling that creates an impressive first impression. Designer finishes are showcased throughout, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded details, and an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The chefs kitchen is a standout, complete with premium Monogram appliances, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and great room areas. The dining space offers breathtaking panoramic water views, while pocketing sliding glass doors open to the expansive covered lanai already pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen creating the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle. The oversized great room features a tray ceiling and generous entertaining space, while the versatile den with tray ceiling can function as a home office, playroom, media room, or optional 5th bedroom. The private primary suite is a luxurious retreat with double door entry to the spa inspired en suite bath featuring a large walk in shower with rain shower feature, dual vanities, and spacious layout. Two secondary bedrooms include private en suite baths with upgraded tile and cabinetry, offering comfort and privacy for guests or family. Situated on an impressive 150 foot deep lot, this property offers exceptional outdoor space with plenty of room to add a custom pool while still enjoying expansive yard space and tranquil water views. Located in sought after Park East at Azario, residents enjoy outstanding neighborhood amenities including a community pool, volleyball courts, basketball courts, dog parks, sports fields, playgrounds, and lots of community events throughout the year. This home is also within walking distance to the new Lake Manatee K 8 School. This exceptional waterfront home offers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, lifestyle, and location an incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs fastest growing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Pendelton
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 166 PARK EAST AT AZARIO PH I SUBPH A & B PI#576053309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576053309
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice