771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4663602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $529,500
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3231 / -82.5695
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Harbor East
  • Building: Sarasota Harbor East
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Pine View School
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janice Melzer Langa
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable bayfront locations in Sarasota! Just minutes from downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and directly across from the Sarasota Yacht Club, this community offers an unmatched combination of convenience, charm, and waterfront living. This residence features a fully glass enclosed lanaiperfect for soaking in the spectacular waterfront views. The unit also comes with a covered parking space plus ample guest parking. Community highlights include: Free boat docks for sailboats or powerboats up to 30 (first come, first serve), heated waterfront pool with stunning bay views, community gas grill and picnic area, secured covered bicycle shed & kayak storage, individual storage bins for residents. With its unbeatable location, Sarasota Harbor East is a rare opportunity to own in one of Sarasotas most sought after waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Pine View School
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Community Management: Robert Wiebusch
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7 FAIRMOUNT HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR EAST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014022028
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($574.86 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 2 Adult Community More Like This

Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  19, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($499.17 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design and an unbeatable location in this meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story townhome at Embassy Villas on Lido Key. Just two blocks from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680431
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685410
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 910, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$575,000.00 ($407.51 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 910 More Like This

Live the Downtown Sarasota lifestyle in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Alinari Condominium Community. Perfectly positioned in the near the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681458
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Patella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1125, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,000.00 ($313.95 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade, where the luxuries of downtown living meet unbeatable affordability! This beautiful 2 bedroom, plus den, separate dining, 2 bath residence boasts one of the most unique

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680008
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancie Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice