3102 Windrush Bourne 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3102 Windrush Bourne 4
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1732
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3621 / -82.4639
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Windrush Bourne
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rachelle Golden
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for short term rental (3 month minimum). This beautiful end unit villa in The Meadows offers the perfect home away from home; ideal if youre building, remodeling, relocating, or simply looking for a Florida getaway. Bright and welcoming, the villa features cathedral ceilings, tall windows, and walls of sliders that fill the space with natural light while showcasing tranquil pond views and lush landscaping. The kitchen is designed for both style and convenience with off white soft close cabinetry, stunning Baltic granite countertops, and easy access to the grilling patio. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with pond views, crown molding, a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. With no adjacent neighbors, enjoy true privacy and serenity. Step outside to a heated community pool just a block away, or explore all The Meadows has to offer: 14 miles of biking and hiking trails, tennis courts, pickleball, dining close by; all set on 1,650 acres of park like grounds with 80 lakes. The location is unbeatable; just 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and close to UTC Mall, Nathan Benderson Park, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, the new Mote SEA Aquarium, and more. Utilities, cable, and Wi Fi are included, plus a one car garage for your convenience. Whether youre here for work, transition, or relaxation, this villa is the perfect spot to enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1283.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0036121004
  • View: Water
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5246 Wedgewood Lane 60, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5246 Wedgewood Lane 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring a suitcase and enjoy paradise! See video here: https://youtu.be/XPl6JSxgiGg TURNKEY FURNISHED condo 2 beds, 2 baths available Annually, Seasonally, or Short term. Tastefully renovated an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688509
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Ringwood Meadow 20, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3038 Ringwood Meadow 20 More Like This

Incredible Rental with Rent to Own options available! Flexible terms! Make us an offer today on this exquisite Villa! Experience refined, maintenance free living in this luxuriously reimagined end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693460
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111 More Like This

Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693302
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,150.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath unfurnished condo available for annual lease in the gated, maintenance free community of Las Palmas. This first floor residence offers a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680589
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Winslow Beacon  25, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4767 Winslow Beacon 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available starting January 1, 2026. Rental is on ground floor corner unit located in the Meadows, one of the premier golf communities in Sarasota. This turn key 2 bedroom /2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4753 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4753 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated Salt Water POOL HOME on the recently updated MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB GOLF COURSE. 3 bedrooms (split plan), 2 full baths, large living room and dining room, 9x7 bonus room, LARGE indoor laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690116
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2715 Ingot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2715 Ingot Place, Sarasota, FL 34235, is a spacious 2000 sq ft home, with three bedrooms and two full baths, ensuring ample space and convenience. Step inside to discover a great layout, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689697
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Ingot Place, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,300.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2738 Ingot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2738 Ingot! Look know further offering a 3 bed 2bath with a fenced yard for the family pet! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, espresso cabinets and plenty of storage for your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688345
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Sheffield Greene Circle 47, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5609 Sheffield Greene Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquility in this impeccably updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner villa located in the Meadows Golf & Country Club, where modern luxury meets a serene, park like setting. Bathed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690347
  2. Provided by EMERALD REALTY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Pam Hagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Longmeadow  7, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,190.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4377 Longmeadow 7 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in The Meadows ?? This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor END unit in Woodland Grove offers the perfect blend of comfort, light, and serene lakefr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692700
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice