301 Quay Commons 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Quay Commons 1704
  • Viewed: 243
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $895
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3388 / -82.5476
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Bayso Sarasota
  • Building: Bayso Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Thomas Netzel
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfront district, this 18 story residential landmark offers walkable convenience to the city's acclaimed arts, dining, and cultural scene, making it an ideal retreat for those who desire both sophistication and connection. Perched on the 17th floor, Residence 1704 is a beautifully designed, light filled sanctuary that offers 1,689 square feet of airy, open living space. This two bedroom, three bath residence exudes effortless style with 10 foot ceilings and expansive floor to ceiling glass windows and sliders, opening to a 33 x 8 private terrace. From here, take in panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, city skyline, and breathtaking sunsets. Inside, the residence has been thoughtfully furnished with curated European antiquities, offering a unique blend of character and contemporary flair. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the chefs kitchen, where Italkraft Euro style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium JennAir stainless steel appliances create a striking and functional space. The owners suite features a generous walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom with Grohe fixtures, perfect for unwinding after a day by the sea. The guest bedroom suite offers equally impressive views and a private en suite bath. A third full bathroom with walk in shower and a spacious laundry room add to the homes thoughtful design. Baysos exceptional amenities are designed for elevated everyday living. The ground floor features 24 hour conceierge service, a professional fitness room, community room with bar, a conference room and private work rooms with high speed internet. On the fifth level, residents enjoy a resort style pool and spa, expansive sun decks, a grilling station, club room and a residents lounge with multiple gathering spaces. Additional features include a dog park and pool baths. Additional amenities include one reserved parking space, a secure storage unit, and a bike room for easy exploration of downtown and the bayfront paths. The location is just minutes from award winning Siesta and Lido beaches, world class shopping, fine dining, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this residence combines the best of Florida living with the understated elegance of a private coastal retreat. If youre seeking a sophisticated urban home with a coastal soul, Residence 1704 at Bayso welcomes you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance, Management, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karina Alfaro
  • Association Phone: 941-867-7744
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1704, BAYSO SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2009163124
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1704
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 243
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682052
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680474
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joey Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679628
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice