300 Garden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Garden Lane
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $2,999,000
  • Price sqft: $615
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 4876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2997 / -82.556
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Rev Of
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Holly Parry
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Rare Opportunity on North Siesta Key with exceptional weekly income, prime location 350 Feet of Waterfront! Discover this unique multi family income producing single story property on Bay Island, offering both beauty and potential. High and dry, the home remained unaffected by recent storms, with 45 feet of elevation to spare. Set on a tranquil, tropical lot, this historic location on Garden Laneonce home to the Siesta Key Fish Marketwith easy fast access to the bay and Big Pass it is truly a boaters and fishermans paradise. Just a few steps to Shell Beach and its breathtaking sunsets, minutes from the world famous Siesta Beach, Siesta Village with restaurants, shopping, nightlife, quick access to downtown, and St. Armands Circle. You have it all! The property features a classic Florida ranch style 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pool, large deck, and lush backyard designed for entertaining, plus a detached 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom guest house. Whether you choose to renovate, rebuild, or divide the lot (buyers to verify with the City), the possibilities are endless with this property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 3256.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2 & 3, BLK 23 & LOTS 4 & 5, BLK 22 & VAC ST BETWEEN SAID LOTS & E 1/2 VAC ST W LOT 3 BLK 23 REVISED PLAT OF SIESTA, BEING SAME LANDS AS DESC IN ORI 2016003221
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2019140010
  • Style: Ranch, Tudor
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Michelle Shiver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Joint Venture opportunity partnering with investors up and down Florida's coast. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elega

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669711
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673661
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tina von Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681098
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Belgrave Drive, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$2,995,000.00 ($476.84 / sqft )

6934 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Beautifully private, this exceptional Siesta Key residence delivers the lifestyle discerning island buyers seek. Ideally near the aqua Gulf waters and powdery white sands of Crescent Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681768
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Givens Court, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750,000.00 ($424.45 / sqft )

4839 Givens Court More Like This

**Rare Siesta Key Estate Compound | 4 Lots | Guest House + Studio | Minutes to Beach & Village** A truly exceptional offering on Siesta Keythis private multi residence estate spans four combined lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Amory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Avenida Del Norte, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200,000.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

671 Avenida Del Norte Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Custom Canal front home underway by Salt Wave Construction, ideally located just a stroll from Siesta Key Beach and Village. Built entirely with solid block construction, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,490,000.00 ($513.24 / sqft )

8800 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

With gulf views, and walkable private beach access, this New Construction Modern Beach House on Siesta Key mixes a sought after location with modern luxury. Experience the best of coastal living in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691173
  2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Faith Stutzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($560.00 / sqft )

6907 Bochi Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes offering breathtaking Gulf views just off Ocean Boulevard. Nestled in the highly sought after Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,250,000.00 ($585.48 / sqft )

4903 Commonwealth Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion Summer 2026. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted custom home on Siesta Key by Nutter Custom Construction. This Coastal Contemporary residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643229
  2. Provided by NCC PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Marziali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice