8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2224 / -82.5179
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Island Reef I
  • Building: Island Reef I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo is offered fully turnkey furnished, showcasing exceptional attention to detail and high quality finishes throughout. Island Reef delivers Beach to Bay luxury resort style living with amenities that include two heated pools, a fitness center, covered parking, and private beach access. Just across the street, enjoy pickleball or tennis on the newly resurfaced courts, or head to the Island Reef boat docks for kayak launching or to tie up your own boator a rentalduring your stay. Inside, youll find generously sized primary and guest suites in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, enhanced with plantation style shutters, tropical inspired dcor, and tasteful art glass lighting fixtures. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and a high end appliance package, making cooking a pleasure. A convenient in unit laundry adds to the ease of living. All of this is just steps from the private Turtle Beach access, where you can enjoy biking, boating, beach days, swimming, tennis, pickleball, and vibrant community social events. Yes you can have it all! Call list agent for a quote today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1338.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandy St Clair
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2844
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129071053
  • Unit Number: C107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660757
  2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
  3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674529
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689234
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685737
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688595
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692442
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692031
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

5141 Saint Albans Avenue More Like This

Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691423
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice