6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4659581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6208 7th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4946 / -82.6233
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Pebble Spgs Cluster 1
  • Building: Pebble Spgs Cluster 1
  • Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Michael Wolf
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round living or a relaxing getaway retreat. Rest easy with hurricane impact windows, offering peace of mind during Floridas stormy season. Stay comfortable year round with the benefit of a newer HVAC system (2023). Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, ample storage, and assigned carport parking, all in a pet friendly community designed for your lifestyle. All new stack pipes have been recently installed by the association for added peace of mind. New electrical panel and roof put on in 2025! Located just minutes from pristine beaches, youll be close to everything Bradenton has to offerrestaurants, shopping, parks, cultural attractions, and more. Outdoor enthusiasts will love exploring Robinson Preserve, perfect for hiking, kayaking, biking, and picnicking. Community amenities Include: Private pool and lounge area for each cluster, large community pool and clubhouse, active recreation, lush, landscaped grounds for walking and jogging. The vibrant community often hosts frequent eventsgame nights, dinners, and coffee gatheringsfostering a welcoming, neighborly atmosphere. With easy access to major roads and public transportation, Pebble Springs is a perfect blend of serenity and convenience on Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast. Dont miss this opportunity to live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Palma Sola Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management - Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6208 PEBBLES SPRINGS CONDO CLUSTER I PI#37828.1025/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3782810257
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: GC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688487
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Counihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678546
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403338
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670616
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Geri Kenyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 64th Street W 2932, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,990.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

2932 64th Street W 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story condo located in the desirable Morningside community! This all ages neighborhood offers a convenient and relaxed lifestyle just minutes from GT Bray Park, local

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685223
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice