25225 Rampart Boulevard 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25225 Rampart Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $137,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0007 / -82.0336
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph
  • Building: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Rosemary Mahoney
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delight in the spectacular view from this turnkey furnished condo overlooking the lake! Set in the back of this community, you can enjoy the peace and beauty and serenity of both sunrise and sunset. The direct view of the 16 acre lake is yours where there is a Community Dock where residents can Fish or Launch Canoes, Kayaks, and Small Row Boats. The tasteful furnishings have been lovingly chosen to provide comfort and a tropical vibe. Furnishings, decorative items, Pots, pans, dishes, sheets and towels ready for you to pack your suitcase and enjoy all that this community has to offer. Sun worshiper? you will be delighted with the pool and cabana house set on the lake. The community has several events through the year for those that wish to join in. Have a Doggie companion? They will be thrilled with the dog park! 2 pets dog or cat allowed. The HVAC system replaced this year! Appliances and water heater all replaced within last 3 years. Come envision your future by viewing in person or by viewing the matterport on line at HOMES.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSC 001 0000 0105 LAKESHORE OF CHAR CNTY PH I UN 105 763/273 1076/1919 1602/599
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402317526007
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($134.53 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to Deep Creek Gardens! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offers an ideal image of comfortable Florida living in the desirable Deep Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alexandre Claessens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 933, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular St. James Place condo community this third floor condo, with vaulted ceilings, has been beautifully updated! There is ceramic tile throughout the entire unit and impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525254
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 More Like This

FURNISHED, LAKEFRONT CONDO IN DEEP CREEK W/SUNSET VIEWS Wide lake views and unforgettable sunsets set the tone for this 2 bed/2 bath, second floor condo in Lakeshore at Deep Creek. With western rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26485 Rampart Boulevard A27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$135,800.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

26485 Rampart Boulevard A27 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller New hvac and appliances Wake up every day to peaceful waterfront views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369798
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Northern Cross Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$136,900.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

26267 Northern Cross Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in the desirable Players Club community. This light and bright unit features a spacious living/dining area with cathedral ceilings, an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522701
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jeanie Goldmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice