25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.0369
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 10
  • Building: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 10
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally located to all amenities such as grocery and Walmart. Sold FULLY FURNISHED so just unpack a suitcase and settle in. From the living area, your eyes are drawn straight to the lake, where a graceful fountain dances all day, creating a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee and quiet evenings alike. This home is tucked inside a vibrant, active community, the kind where neighbors wave, calendars stay full, and theres always something to look forward to. Whether its social gatherings, fitness activities, clubs, or simply strolling the grounds, theres truly something for everyoneas busy or as laid back as you choose. Best of all, its affordably priced, making it an ideal choice whether youre ready to put down roots full time or searching for the perfect seasonal escape. A place where life feels simpler, days feel lighter, and the lake is always waiting just outside your window. This isnt just a condoits a lifestyle, and its ready when you are. CALL FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management - Sara Martella
  • Association Phone: 941-629-4779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: DCG 010 0000 P201 DEEP CREEK GDNS PH 10 UN P-201 935/1243 1220/1808 1740/859 2118/154 3623/1687 4073/105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305754125
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($134.53 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to Deep Creek Gardens! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offers an ideal image of comfortable Florida living in the desirable Deep Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alexandre Claessens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 933, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular St. James Place condo community this third floor condo, with vaulted ceilings, has been beautifully updated! There is ceramic tile throughout the entire unit and impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525254
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 More Like This

FURNISHED, LAKEFRONT CONDO IN DEEP CREEK W/SUNSET VIEWS Wide lake views and unforgettable sunsets set the tone for this 2 bed/2 bath, second floor condo in Lakeshore at Deep Creek. With western rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26485 Rampart Boulevard A27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$135,800.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

26485 Rampart Boulevard A27 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller New hvac and appliances Wake up every day to peaceful waterfront views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369798
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Northern Cross Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$136,900.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

26267 Northern Cross Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in the desirable Players Club community. This light and bright unit features a spacious living/dining area with cathedral ceilings, an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522701
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jeanie Goldmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice