25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0007 / -82.0336
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph
  • Building: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED, LAKEFRONT CONDO IN DEEP CREEK W/SUNSET VIEWS Wide lake views and unforgettable sunsets set the tone for this 2 bed/2 bath, second floor condo in Lakeshore at Deep Creek. With western rear exposure, the screened lanai offers a front row seat to vibrant evening skies reflecting across the water. Inside, the open living and dining layout feels bright and welcoming, enhanced by large sliding glass doors that extend the space out to the lanai. With the unit being sold furnished and move in ready, it allows you to settle in immediately ideal as a seasonal escape or full time Florida home. The kitchen features a functional, open design with generous cabinet space, and an easy connection to the dining area for entertaining. A dedicated laundry closet includes a NEW stacked washer and dryer (2025), and the NEW water heater (2023) adds additional peace of mind. The primary suite offers comfortable space, a walk in closet, and a private ensuite bath with a walk in shower. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests, who enjoy access to their own full bath. Accordion hurricane shutters provide added protection. Unit has one assigned parking space with plenty of guest parking available. Lakeshore is a well maintained community that offers a sparkling pool and multiple piers that stretch out over the water. Spend sunny afternoons lounging poolside, meet neighbors on the dock, or simply enjoy the peaceful lake setting that defines this community. If lake views, sunset exposure, and a furnished opportunity in Deep Creek are on your list, this condo delivers. Schedule your showing today and start enjoying Southwest Florida sunsets from your own lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSC 003 0000 1606 LAKESHORE OF CHAR CNTY PH 3 UN 1606 786/1195 1057/1342 1510/2135 PR16-1852-MA OSA4142/762 4154/1857 4802/1043 CD4826/528
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317526070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1606
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($134.53 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to Deep Creek Gardens! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium offers an ideal image of comfortable Florida living in the desirable Deep Cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523464
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alexandre Claessens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 933, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$127,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the popular St. James Place condo community this third floor condo, with vaulted ceilings, has been beautifully updated! There is ceramic tile throughout the entire unit and impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525254
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26485 Rampart Boulevard A27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$135,800.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

26485 Rampart Boulevard A27 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller New hvac and appliances Wake up every day to peaceful waterfront views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369798
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26267 Northern Cross Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$136,900.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

26267 Northern Cross Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo in the desirable Players Club community. This light and bright unit features a spacious living/dining area with cathedral ceilings, an in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522701
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Jeanie Goldmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice