101 Sunset Drive Ph3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4644265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Sunset Drive Ph3
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 425
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3377 / -82.5503
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  • Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: NANCY LAUDANDO LIC R E BROKER
  • Contact: Nancy Laudando
  • 941-388-3738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy a slice of Sarasota with sunset views of Sarasota Bay and the John Ringling Bridge. Located between the Ritz Carlton and Sarasota Bayfront, youll be just steps from the heart of downtown Sarasota, where cultural attractions like the performing arts center, theaters, opera, ballet, and galleries await. Enjoy world class dining, live music, boutique shopping, and so much more. A short drive takes you via St Armands Circle to the pristine sands of Lido Beach and Longboat Key. Sarasota with all its fine restaurants, cultural spaces, and a state of the art performing arts center, make this area a very desirable place to live. This condo has a new kitchen and furniture from Baers and Macys, spacious closets and hurricane impact windows and sliders. You can enjoy comfort, tranquility and peace of mind, during stormy weather with new windows installed in 2025 and a new HVAC system in 2024, ensuring your energy efficient comfort year round! This condo comes fully furnished, so you can move in right away with just a suitcase and begin your new luxury lifestyle. Having the unit professionally cleaned at least every other week is a requirement of the lease. It can also be rented with the option to buy with a closing of January 2027. Call for details. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1528.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009161015
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: PH3
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 182
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670249
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Tyson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,495.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691718
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 5a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

A stay in paradise deserves a stay in luxury! This beautiful two bedroom (sleeps six maximum) homes primary suite features king bed, upgraded mattress, and the secondary bedroom features two full beds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673702
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670508
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692271
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685954
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478223
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688434
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice