9805 44th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4638784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9805 44th Terrace
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 464
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0803 / -82.1959
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Kingsland Country Estate
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    (Low Interest Owner Financing Possible). Gorgeous Custom RV Garage Home built 2023 in cul de sac. Lots of upgrades. 10 foot high ceilings whole house. Heating and Air Conditioning Garages. 15 foot high ceiling RV Garage dimensions of 52 x 16 and 24 x 24 huge 2 car garage. Plenty of room for one on one basketball. Energy Efficient R 38 Batt Insulation Ceilings in Garage/ House. R 19 insulation all exterior walls. Custom Kitchen Cabinets with Quartz counters. All appliances included. Large Master Bedroom Closet with built in cabinets. Fenced and gated yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 058 KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATES UNIT 22 BLK 5 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3507-005-013
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470750
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11570 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$425,000.00 ($103.33 / sqft )

11570 72nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in a 55+ community located on a quiet cul de sac in Oak Runoffering a rare blend of privacy, space, and resort style amenities. Situated on a spacious half acre private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722934
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kara Billig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$511,320.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

4427 82nd Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470738
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$467,660.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

8180 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485142
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$499,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

4160 100th Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4160 Southwest 100th Street, a meticulously maintained home offering space, style, and privacy in the desirable Ocala Waterway Estate area. This property is packed with thoughtful improveme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719329
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kerlia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$514,999.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

8521 59th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE!! Welcome to your dream home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. Experience refined living in this impeccably designed one story residence, built with durable all concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723092
  2. Provided by DEACON AND SOLDIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sunita Bacchus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice