1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4612168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 305
  • Viewed: 371
  • Price: $467,000
  • Price sqft: $540
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 714
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2564 / -82.5354
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Building: Siesta Harbor Ii
  • Provided by: JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Judith Guzzi
  • 914-490-9032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outdoor spa, shower, shuffleboard, barbecue area, clubhouse, full kitchen with fitness room, sauna, library and Boat Slips available for rent through the Harbor Master. The complex and the fishing pier are located on the main intracoastal waterway! Perfect for evening get to gathers, watching the dolphin and manatees beach access is through Crescent Arms, directly across the street,, The Trolley and Scat is right outside the door of the complex and is a very short walk to restaurants shops etc. Easy access on and off the key make this the perfect beach home! Priced to Sell "You Deserve Paradise!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ron Ditch, Siesta Harbor Association
  • Association Phone: 941 349 2949
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 305 SAILFISH HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106154053
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 371
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673150
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Clementi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$550,000.00 ($387.05 / sqft )

8773 Midnight Pass Road 102g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Reef, a fantastic Beach to Bay Luxury Resort Style Complex on South Siesta Key. This rarely available first floor condo offers it's owners the ultimate in convenience with easy par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$429,000.00 ($456.38 / sqft )

8750 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the dream in this great "fully furnished" residence on the south end of Siesta Key. Share amenities with Turtle Bay across the street like tennis, pickleball, and boat slips. Directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680093
  2. Provided by HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Defelice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$450,000.00 ($513.11 / sqft )

1200 Siesta Bayside Drive 1200g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the world famous Siesta Key! Now available a second floor one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable Gulf and Bay Club Bayside. This particular condo had zero flood or storm damage.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice