100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4609759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Sands Point Road 324
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $567
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 732
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.33 / -82.5891
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sands Point
  • Building: Sands Point
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Carolyn Clark, PA
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point is the most remarkable and unique complex on Longboat Key. Built in 1966, the building is a magnificent example of mid century modern architecture. The complex faces directly onto New Pass, and the outdoor pool and patio have both privacy and spectacular views. The center of the unit is a large great room that features a wall of windows and a view of lush Florida greenery, the boat dock and the navigable inlet which leads to the Gulf of Mexico. Kitchen and bathrooms are renovated. Furniture and furnishings are included in the sale. Windows have been upgraded to the highest level available. Each unit comes with a small storage locker near the boat docks and covered parking. There are boat docks on the premises, approximately 30 ft., that can be rented depending on availability. Management has updated status and detailed information. Sands Point is located adjacent to The Resort at Longboat Key Club with its amenities of golf, health spa, lodging and a restaurant. Nearby is the famous St. Armand's Circle that offers elegant or casual dining and entertainment. Seasonal rental is a huge draw for this property. It may be rented once a year for a minimum of one month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1941.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Marina, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4842.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Beitzinger, CAM
  • Association Phone: (941) 383-3702
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 324 SANDS POINT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0013044075
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 324
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672352
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Girard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice