2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4197740 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802
  • Viewed: 355
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5382 / -82.5875
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: The Estuaries Ii A Condo
  • Building: The Estuaries Ii A Condo
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lanai with your favorite beverage and a meal and soaking in all the bay has to offer. You can smell the fresh air and even see the SUNSHINE SKYWAY BRIDGE. Once you walk through the front door of this condo your eyes will automatically be drawn through the dining area and family room directly to the Bay. Just North of the Manatee River and just minutes from Regatta Pointe Marina. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 8th floor condo that has an unobstructed view of Terra Ceia Bay and a western exposure to enjoy a beautiful sunset from your screened lanai. The master bedroom has queen size bed with ample closet space in the walk in closet. The guest room has a full size bed with a TV. This community is gated, offers a boardwalk, fishing pier, golfing and a community pool. There is also onsite dining, a clubhouse, tiki bar, pro shop. There are many activities for you to enjoy. Bring your bicycles, fishing poles and your walking shoes. The Ellenton Prime Outlet Mall is only 10 minutes away or cross over the Green Bridge and you are in Bradenton with more shopping, library, pubs, marina, fine dining or take a River Boat cruise and enjoy the views. You will enjoy easy access to I 75, I 275 and St. Petersburg, Sarasota and you are 20 minutes to the most beautiful beaches on the west coast of Florida. (High season is January 1st March 31st).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Perla Whitaker 941-812-7216
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Parcel Number: 2412713709
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Water
  • Views: 355
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 9th Ave. Drive E., PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2615 9th Ave. Drive E. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, tile flooring, and abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689885
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katanya Taite
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11779 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11779 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this absolutely stunning and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Palmetto area, available for immediate occupancy! This freshly painted and meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692753
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Jozefina Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2580 89th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home is located in the Heron Bay community in Palmetto, and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office! This home has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498820
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,275.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676813
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5953 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Available as annual rental or minimum 7 month term. The fully furnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome features a bright open layout, a fully equipped kitchen, and in home la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688373
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2211 11th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3br, 2ba single family home with a large two car garage in palmetto estates is a must see, complete with nearly 1,300 sq. Ft. Of living space, vaulted ceilings, carpet in the living room and bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692799
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2725 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and Ready for Immediate Move In. Property is on the 2nd floor there is an elevator in the building. The entire unit has been newly updated in May 2024. New AC Unit just installed in October

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148854
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kamla McGregor Crattic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice