2225 14th Avenue W 201, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2225 14th Avenue W 201
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5345 / -82.5815
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Bonita Vista Apartments
  • Provided by: CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  • Contact: Kace King
  • 941-544-8484
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across from Manatee County's sprawling, 32 acre Blackstone Park. The solidly built, 2020 constructed, energy efficient, all block structure with hurricane windows provides peace of mind, while the luxurious finishes, tall ceilings, elevator, and breath taking views from every unit provide an elevated standard of daily living. Enjoy stunning sunsets and cool sea breezes from your private, fully screened patio. Bike to historic downtown for a romantic evening out. Stroll across to the park for soccer or baseball, or into the Palms of Terra Ceia for a round of golf, tennis match, refreshments at the tiki bar or a dip in the pool. Conveniently located in Palmetto and perfectly positioned for short commutes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and Bradenton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 241681000
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465332
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6417 Fairmont Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689919
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11331 65th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in a convenient and growing area of Palmetto, Florida. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460073
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11832 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Nestled in a premium, quiet location within Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, this stunning end unit townhouse offers an upgraded living experience with 1,566 square feet of bright, airy spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503848
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10549 Oakside Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

10549 Oakside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Fully furnished townhome rental available JUNE 1st! This stunning 2 story townhome has soaring tall ceilings and a wide open floorplan with spacious kitchen and living area. This townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506747
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice