11779 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11779 Glenside Terrace
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6206 / -82.5021
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Edgestone North
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  • Contact: Jozefina Wells
  • 941-556-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this absolutely stunning and beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Palmetto area, available for immediate occupancy! This freshly painted and meticulously maintained home showcases high end designer touches throughout, creating a polished and upscale feel that truly stands out from the moment you enter. The open concept floor plan features a gorgeous kitchen complete with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, motion sensor faucet, hidden double trash cans, garbage disposal, designer backsplash, pantry storage racks, reverse osmosis system, and dimmable lighting. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a large custom walk in closet and spa inspired ensuite bath with dual vanities and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms share a full bath with tub/shower combination, ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. Additional upgrades include whole house water filtration system, custom closets, extensive under stair storage, epoxy garage flooring, security motion lights, ceiling fans throughout, and screened lanai overlooking peaceful greenery and natural views with wildlife for ultimate relaxation and privacy. Residents enjoy access to the community pool, cabana, Artisan Lakes amenities, scenic walking trails, and parks. Conveniently located just minutes to Publix, shopping, dining, entertainment, schools and approximately 30 minutes to some of Floridas best beaches. This exceptional rental is truly move in ready and offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one beautiful package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1394.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Kimberly Williams
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 604555659
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692817
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465332
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6417 Fairmont Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689919
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11331 65th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in a convenient and growing area of Palmetto, Florida. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460073
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11832 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Nestled in a premium, quiet location within Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, this stunning end unit townhouse offers an upgraded living experience with 1,566 square feet of bright, airy spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503848
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10549 Oakside Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

10549 Oakside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Fully furnished townhome rental available JUNE 1st! This stunning 2 story townhome has soaring tall ceilings and a wide open floorplan with spacious kitchen and living area. This townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506747
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice