2580 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498820 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2580 89th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5957 / -82.539
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Heron Bay
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Jessica Bridges
  • 813-681-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer home is located in the Heron Bay community in Palmetto, and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office! This home has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan. The master bathroom also features granite countertops, a nice shower enclosure, and double vanity. Requirements: Must make 3x the rent, No evictions, No landlord or utility collections, No aggressive breed pets, Income must be verifiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1637.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heron Bay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 631602359
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 27th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

307 27th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

307 27th St E, Palmetto. Beautiful rental property available for a 12 month lease in a convenient Palmetto location. This home offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692817
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cindy Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,069.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465332
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6417 Fairmont Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual Rental! Unfurnished! Pet friendly! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Artisan Lakes community in Parrish! Offering 1,373 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689919
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11331 65th Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in a convenient and growing area of Palmetto, Florida. Designed for comfortable everyday living, this residence offers a bright and open layout that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460073
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11832 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Nestled in a premium, quiet location within Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, this stunning end unit townhouse offers an upgraded living experience with 1,566 square feet of bright, airy spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503848
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10549 Oakside Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

10549 Oakside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Fully furnished townhome rental available JUNE 1st! This stunning 2 story townhome has soaring tall ceilings and a wide open floorplan with spacious kitchen and living area. This townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506747
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice