8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A3984795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8911 Veranda Way 222
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2195 / -82.4703
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Verandas 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf course that you will find in the entire community. Nicely furnished with a king bed in the master, twins in guest, flat screen TVs, internet access, very well equipped kitchen, you will want for nothing, one car detached garage, heated pool and tennis courts right outside your door; golf membership transfers for a fee if desired. Stoneybrook is a gated community with an impressive clubhouse featuring one of Sarasota's finest restaurants, plus fitness center, several heated pools, and an 18 hole par 72 premier golf course recently refurbished, and har tru tennis courts also refurbished. All this and minutes from world famous Siesta Key sugar sandy beaches, shops & restaurants. CALL FOR OFF SEASON RATES
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1333.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elite Preferred Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Parcel Number: 0134151020
  • Unit Number: 222
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 262
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8369 Wingate Drive 2114, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

8369 Wingate Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE DEC. 2025, JAN., FEB., MARCH, APRIL 2026 and off season. VACATION IN STYLE IN THIS 3 BEDROOM GROUND FLOOR TOTALLY UPDATED UNIT AT PINESTONE. Quartz countertops in kitchen, new cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669140
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3803 Easton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3803 Easton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Very popular Gulf Gate East subdivision, conveniently located just off Beneva Rd, near Legacy Trail, Siesta Key, I 75, downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining at Gulf Gate ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665981
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

9320 Clubside Circle 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB., MARCH., APRIL 2026 And off season months. Fantastic views of the lake and golf course from the screened and glassed lanai of this CORNER UNIT picture perfect condo decorated in a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662736
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Club South Circle 6201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9630 Club South Circle 6201 More Like This

Rented jan. ,feb. ,march 2026: available off season 2026: 2nd floor, updated and beautifully appointed vacation condo at club south in stoneybrook g&cc. End unit, lots of light, vinyl flooring, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666802
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666557
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676282
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691815
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693013
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice