1841 Sanderling Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1841 Sanderling Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5344 / -81.7236
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Clermont Lost Lake Tr B
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Provided by: WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Claudia Blythe
  • 352-536-9948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a corner lot in a quiet, desirable Clermont community. This well appointed property features an open and functional layout with beautiful views of the screened lanai, pool, and jacuzzi from the main living areas. The kitchen opens to the family room, and the striking quartz island gives the kitchen a stunning look. Sliding glass doors create easy indoor outdoor living for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. The spacious primary suite offers dual closets and an en suite bath with a spa tub, separate shower, linen closet, and dual sinks. A den or office with pool access adds flexibility for work or guests. The additional bedrooms include ceiling fans and blinds. Bathroom 3 has direct access to the pool and lanai. The home also features a large fenced backyard and a garage with a utility sink.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Janna Laine
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOST LAKE TRACT B PB76-78 LOT 216 ORB 5661 PG1528
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-26-1196-000-21600
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3120 River Springs Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$789,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

3120 River Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning upgraded multigenerational home in the highly sought after gated community of Waterbrooke. This home is one of a kind in the community with two primary suites, one on the first floor and one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392219
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeannie Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Presidio Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,998.00 ($248.93 / sqft )

1634 Presidio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly extraordinary custom masterpiece in the heart of Clermont, where modern elegance, intentional design, and everyday luxury come together in a way that is simply unforgettable. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404694
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Micaela Navarra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12811 Bellerive Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$779,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

12811 Bellerive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake access home located in the Clermont area. Situated on a spacious 0.73 AC lot, this property offers privacy, space, and the best of Florida living. With canal access to L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391689
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thibaut Dailland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice