1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5110924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1690 Elkhart Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $197,900
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1903
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8173 / -81.7189
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Lake Frances Estates
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Frank Dolney
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more. Bright, open layout with oversized family room perfect for entertaining. Spacious primary suite with dual sinks, plus walk in closet in guest room. Enjoy a double driveway, carport, screened porch, and large workshop for added storage or hobbies. Major updates already done: Roof (2017), HVAC (2018), Water Heater (2019), plus updated plumbing and hurricane shutters. Low HOA of just $52/month in a vibrant community, minutes from everything in Tavares. Move in readythis one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1623.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betty Helber
  • Association Phone: 614-940-7951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAVARES, LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 4 LOT 690 PB 26 PGS 10-11 ORB 1482 PG 89 ORB 3111 PG 2154
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0475-000-69000
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RMH-S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098369
  2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111636
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Maplewood Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

904 Maplewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393538
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Henry Victor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107218
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Robin Skaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

2824 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in the sought after Adult Waterfront Community of Fox Run, offering affordable and active retirement living. Step inside to a bright eat in kitchen and dining area w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359718
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$209,000.00 ($81.26 / sqft )

3224 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Situated in the Fox Run 55+ community, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1,568 SF of interior living area offers a very functional and flexible split floor plan, all centered around its great room, whic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$210,000.00 ($87.46 / sqft )

1128 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare "3" bed / 2 bath vibrant 55+ imperial terrace! *seller is offering a $3,000 flooring credit at closing with an accepted contract! * this charming triple wide manufactured home is a haven of com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099594
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Missy Conway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$215,000.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

1664 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

******** Fully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Lake Frances Estates *** HOA DUES PAID FOR THE FIRST YEAR *** Own Your Land! ********* Welcome to easy Florida living in Lake Frances Estates, a highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106111
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$219,000.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

3217 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautifully maintained 2BR | 2Bath home offers the comfort, improvements, and peace of mind todays buyers are searching for. Major upgrades have already be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108045
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice