Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32778
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $13,650,000.00
- Previous Price: $13,000,000
- Last Price Change: 12/23/24
- Days On Market: 888
- Acreage: 35.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6161840
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Lane Park Lowells Add
- Provided by: BUSTAMANTE REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $4,425,000.00
- Days On Market: 260
- Acreage: 8.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5101092
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Provided by: GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,950,000.00
- Previous Price: $3,600,000
- Last Price Change: 07/29/24
- Acreage: 26.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5065148
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Provided by: GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $3,900,000.00
- Days On Market: 50
- Acreage: 18.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5109971
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,878,160.00
- Price sqft: $310.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9270
- Acreage: 2.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5111691
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Deer Island Club Pt Rep A Tr C
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,044.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2586
- Acreage: 22.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: G5106209
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Woodlea
- Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Days On Market: 1045
- Acreage: 11.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5070641
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Summerall Park Heights
- Provided by: GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $260.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9023
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: G5110404
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Tavares Peninsula Tracts Ag Re
- Provided by: PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $497.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4404
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: G5111459
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Subdivision: Squirrel Point Sub
- Provided by: TRINITY REAL ESTATE SALES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,099,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7000
- Acreage: 3.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: G5108294
- County: LAKE
- City: TAVARES
- Zipcode: 32778
- Elementary School: Tavares Elem
- Middle School: Tavares Middle
- High School: Tavares High
- Provided by: HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
- DMCA Notice