432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5098369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 432 Santa Fe Road E
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.799 / -81.7611
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Fox Run Mobile Home
  • Provided by: MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Smith
  • 888-326-3949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life with a private marina, boat ramp, fishing, and boating. Plus, Fox Run offers two pools, shuffleboard, billiards, concerts, Bingo nights, and much more and boat slips to have you boat ready to go out onto the canal leading to the Harris Chain of Lakes. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants and 16 minutes from Mission Resort & Golf Club. With low HOA fees, this community has pride of ownership and is a very proactive resident run community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, with an office is just waiting for you to put your own personal stamp on the property. With laundry facilities in an outside storage area, this property also has the hook up facility to move them inside the property, in the office area. Recent Upgrades Include a brand new shingle roof, new carpet in the front porch and new screens on all windows. A recent 4 Point Inspection is available for the new buyer/owner. This property has its own well for irrigation purposes only save on water bills!! *** OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE*** Schedule your showing today and start enjoying life at Fox Run and on Lake Harris.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TOP NOTCH MANAGEMENT COMPANY
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAVARES FOX RUN MOBILE HOME SUB LOT 317 PB 26 PGS 36-38 ORB 4366 PG 718
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-25-0050-000-31700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: RMH-S
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 465 Marina Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$165,000.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

465 Marina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

465 Marina Ln, Tavares, FL 32778 Located in a desirable 55+ community, this move in ready residence combines modern comfort with relaxed lake area living. The interior features fresh updates and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399073
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110520
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104336
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Diana Meechan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Nassau Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1440 Nassau Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Tavares, Florida! Enjoy the rare ben

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111582
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111636
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Maplewood Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$179,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

904 Maplewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393538
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Henry Victor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107218
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Josh Duclos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Robin Skaggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$195,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

2824 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in the sought after Adult Waterfront Community of Fox Run, offering affordable and active retirement living. Step inside to a bright eat in kitchen and dining area w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359718
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110924
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Dolney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice