17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3565 / -81.6677
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Cagan Crossings
  • Provided by: 365 REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Coreena Martin, LLC
  • 407-944-1365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready home, Text or call for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cagan Crossings East HOA INC
  • Association Phone: 4074722471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAGAN CROSSINGS EAST PB 74 PG 76-83 LOT 36 ORB 5894 PG 2335
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-26-0100-000-03600
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16813 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$433,000.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

16813 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH FLEXIBLE RENTAL OPTIONS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner home in the desirable gated High Grove Resort community in Clermont, FL. This spacious, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137655
  2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375579
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nadia Eggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$494,900.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382004
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Janet Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6072 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$426,990.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

6072 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371694
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$458,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are Virtually Staged. Welcome home! This stylish two story residence offers modern amenities, a functional layout, and a spacious backyard with serene conservation views. Inside, an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352746
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402918
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14735 Erice Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$529,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

14735 Erice Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded Luxury Home on Premium Lot | Clermont, FL This exceptional residence at 14735 Erice Ave offers a rare combination of modern design, premium upgrades, and long term value. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397269
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17351 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$500,000.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

17351 Million Lakes Court More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the desirable gated community of Cagan Crossings in Clermont. This spacious residence features tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366500
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Meadow Stream Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$545,000.00 ($172.31 / sqft )

2739 Meadow Stream Way Reduced More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the few in The Sanctuary to feature a private, screened in pool. The bright, open floor plan flows seamlessly from the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386119
  2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andrea Pointon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice