9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9950 169th Street
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9758 / -81.9884
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Mobile Home Meadows
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well maintained, move in ready manufactured home with an oversized lot in the heart of summerfield. This skyline built manufactured home offers lasting quality and craftsmanship that's hard to find today. With 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this charming residence offers functional living spaces inside and out. The home opens into a cozy, carpeted living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen, where newer stainless steel appliances add a modern touch. 2010 hvac. The layout is thoughtfully designed, with the spacious primary bedroom featuring an en suite bath and walk in shower, while the guest bedroom includes a ceiling fan and a built in closet with easy access to a second full bath. Step into the large, enclosed sunroom, an ideal flex space, and out onto the expansive 12x20 foot patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the florida sky. Outside, the fully fenced 0. 35 acre yard includes a 14x30 foot detached garage, a 10x20 foot shed, and another 12x16 foot storage shed, which includes the washer and dryer. There's ample space for a garden, workshop, animals, or even a home business. The stamped concrete driveway, carport, and mature trees add both function and charm. Located minutes from hwy 441, 301, the villages, shopping, dining, and local schools. This is a must see with endless potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UR PAGE 151 MOBILE HOME MEADOWS UNR BLK J LOT 3 MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: A PORTION OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 27 DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT SE COR OF SEC 27 TH N 00-05-30 W 495.50 FT TH S 89-54-05 W 260 FT TO POB; TH S00-05-30 E 165.25 FT TH S 89-54-05 W 110 FT TH N 00-05-30 W 165.25 FT TH N 89-54-05 E 110 FT TO POB LESS N 25 FT THEREOF FOR RD PURPOSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4831-010-003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14659 Se 90th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$158,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

14659 Se 90th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this gem just minutes from The Villages! NO Lot rent!! Loads of appeal! This warm and welcoming, beautifully maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948343
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact John Yeater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$160,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

8990 145th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated mobile home sits on its own private lot with no HOA, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Borjas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice