14659 Se 90th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948343 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14659 Se 90th Ave
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.009 / -82.0037
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Little Lake Weir Add 01
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: John Yeater
  • 386-279-7244
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this gem just minutes from The Villages! NO Lot rent!! Loads of appeal! This warm and welcoming, beautifully maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is ideally located near shopping in Summerfield, and has easy access to U.S. Route 441. This inviting home features residential style windows that bring in abundant natural light, along with updated flooring throughout for a modern feel. The spacious oak kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax and unwind in the 12x18 screened porch, offering a perfect space to enjoy Florida living year round. Step outside to fenced yard providing privacy and versatility, complete with two large sheds that can be used for storage, hobbies, or workspace. A well sized carport adds extra convenience, making this property a fantastic opportunity for full time living, seasonal use, or investment. This one won't last!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 092 LITTLE LAKE WEIR SUB FIRST ADD BLK C LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4593-003-007
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14181 90th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$147,000.00 ($100.96 / sqft )

14181 90th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well kept Two Bedroom, One and a half bath home with a great carport and storage shed!! Concrete driveway and concrete carport/patio area great for entertaining! This home is on a double lot and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911021
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$160,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

8990 145th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated mobile home sits on its own private lot with no HOA, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Borjas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice