15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15070 104th Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0028 / -81.9805
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Lake Weir Harbor Estate
  • Elementary School: Harbour View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Johnson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features a bright living area, functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet. Enjoy Florida living year round in the large, enclosed Florida room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, the property includes a covered carport, extended driveway, and a detached garage/workshop, providing plenty of room for vehicles, tools, or hobbies. The home also offers a dedicated laundry area and additional enclosed porch space, giving flexibility for storage or extra living space. Situated on its own land in a quiet neighborhood near Lake Weir, this property provides easy access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and The Villages. A great opportunity for full time living, seasonal use, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UR PAGE 178 LAKE WEIR HARBOR ESTATES UNREC SUB LOT 30 MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT SE COR OF W 40 ACRES OF GVMNT LOT 1 TH N 0-00-14 W 909.16 FT TH N 89-40-13 W 325.96 FT TO POB; FROM POB TH N 89-40-13 W 162.98 FT TH N 0-00-14 W 98.24 FT TH S 89-40-13 E 162.98 FT TH S 0-00-14 E 98.24 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO ESMNT OVER E 25 FT THEREOF FOR RD ROW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4770-030-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16564 103rd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,900.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

16564 103rd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on 0.22 acres. Features include a newly installed chain link fenced backyard (2024), well and septic system, and recent updates throughout. Roof replaced i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110147
  2. Provided by HOMEOWNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Kacie DeArmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 161st Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,990.00 ($151.51 / sqft )

9545 161st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Summerfield, Florida! This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers NO LOT RENT and NO HOA. Recent updates include a newer roof, newer kitchen cabinets, newer bathroom vanities,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401267
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact James Sparkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16569 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$184,000.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

16569 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. LAND OWNED. The HOA fee includes: Water, Sewer & Trash. Ammeities are the Clubhouse, community pool, hot tub, shuffleboard,pickleball, basketball and storage area. Moments to the Villag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402505
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact Annette Krupnicka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice