9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5098540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9935 168th Place
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2257
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9772 / -81.9887
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Mobile Home Meadows
  • Elementary School: Harbour View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Donna Mills-Martens
  • 352-307-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows subdivision, located on 99th Ave, on a dead end street for added peace, quiet, and privacy. Mobile home Meadows subdivision located in Summerfield FL just minutes from shopping, dining, medical and so much more This property won't last long with the single car detached car/workshop, 18 x 12 glass enclosed Florida room and large back deck that is 1/2 covered and 1/2 open to be enjoyed no matter what the FL weather has in store and large birdcage on the opposite side of the house. The stove and microwave are new, accompanied by upgraded mini blinds throughout the home. Additionally, there are two sets of sliding glass doors, one opening to the Florida room and the second set opening onto the covered area of the back deck. Make your appointment while this gem is available to start your family, a convenient area to live, or a winter retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UR PAGE 151 MOBILE HOME MEADOWS UNR BLK L LOT 9 BEING MORE FULLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SE COR OF THE SAID SE 1/4 TH N 00-05-30 W ALONG THE E LINE OF THE SAID SE 1/4 990.75 FT TH S 89-54-05 W 370 FT TO THE POB TH S 00-05-30 E 165 FT TH S 89-54-05 W 110 FT TH N 00-05-30 W 165 FT TH N 89-54-05 E 110 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4831-012-009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 291
  • Zoning Code: MIXED R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14659 Se 90th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$158,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

14659 Se 90th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this gem just minutes from The Villages! NO Lot rent!! Loads of appeal! This warm and welcoming, beautifully maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948343
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact John Yeater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$160,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

8990 145th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated mobile home sits on its own private lot with no HOA, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Borjas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice