14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14314 58th Court
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.014 / -82.0534
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Hills
  • Elementary School: Harbour View Elementary School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Jerry Pascale
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magnolia trees in the front yard and a fenced in back yard. Laminate and linoleum flooring throughout and a large living room area. Paved driveway and so much more, sprinkler system to keep your lawn green, located in back of subdivision with low traffic count.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 031 BELLEVIEW HILLS ESTATES BLK 32 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4760-032-017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14181 90th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$147,000.00 ($100.96 / sqft )

14181 90th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well kept Two Bedroom, One and a half bath home with a great carport and storage shed!! Concrete driveway and concrete carport/patio area great for entertaining! This home is on a double lot and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911021
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14659 Se 90th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$158,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

14659 Se 90th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this gem just minutes from The Villages! NO Lot rent!! Loads of appeal! This warm and welcoming, beautifully maintained, tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948343
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact John Yeater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$160,000.00 ($124.22 / sqft )

8990 145th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated mobile home sits on its own private lot with no HOA, offering both comfort and convenience. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hector Borjas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,000.00 ($158.24 / sqft )

9300 140th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Well Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is close to lots of amenities in a great neighborhood. You will have worry free living with the numerous recent upgrades! The Roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910957
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice