1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5094368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1144 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $229,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3117 / -81.6774
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palmshlnd Reserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Emily Enns
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location! What makes this property a true standout is the lower monthly HOA fee in the neighborhood no fee stacking! One simple HOA payment of $706 (updated to reflect current 2026 pricing), covers 24 hour guarded gate access, cable TV, internet, resort amenities, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, security and trash. Updates include new AC and carpeting in upstairs hallway (March 2026), and newer roof (approx. 2 years old), as per Seller. As part of the resort, you and your guests will enjoy a water park with lazy river, zero entry pool, spa and fitness center, tiki bar and arcade, playgrounds, and even an on site ice cream shopall just a short walk from your front door! Located minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, and premier golf courses, this is Central Florida living at its best. Come experience the Regal Palms lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REGAL PALMS HOA / Hope Douglass
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 287
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-002870
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

* PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276020
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365427
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391465
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,900.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

1010 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374379
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

232 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 232 La Mirage Street in the highly sought after Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers approximately 1,457 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385997
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice