3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6276020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3632 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 469
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -81.6799
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  • Contact: Roseli Pereira
  • 407-775-1799
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    * PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it perfect for a move in ready home or a lucrative short term rental opportunity. Regal Palms is a gated, resort style community just minutes from Disney Parks, shopping, dining, major attractions, and highways. The community offers fantastic amenities, including heated pools, water slides, restaurants, a game room, and more! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunityschedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR 7459 PG 460-560 UNIT 469 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-004690
  • Views: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3643 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$195,000.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

3643 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful house and really great opportunity for investors 4 bedroom /3 bath townhome in regal palms resort community. Come see this amazing home in regal palms resort 4 bed 3 bath town home in gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306250
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,900.00 ($126.76 / sqft )

230 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect home away from home or a high performing short term rental near orlandos world famous attractions? This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom/3 full bath townhome in regal palms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388947
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,000.00 ($134.87 / sqft )

3725 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the highly sought after Regal Palms Resort. This spacious home features two ensuite bedrooms, offering ideal privacy and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,000.00 ($119.46 / sqft )

538 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming townhome in a gated Central Florida community just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and major highways including Hwy 27, Hwy 192, and I 4. Offering a versatile layout with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396958
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Shaunda Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365427
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391465
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice