1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Chelsea Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3177 / -81.6707
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Towns Legacy Park
  • Provided by: GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dennesha Leachman
  • 321-638-7738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and open first floor layout is designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, an eat in area, and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep and gatherings a breeze. The living area opens to a private screened patio, where you can enjoy tranquil open space views with no rear neighbors, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends outdoors. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a large walk in shower, while two additional guest bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor for added comfort and convenience. This home is ideal as a primary residence and is also zoned for long term rentals, presenting excellent investment potential. Residents of Towns Legacy Park enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and spa, ideal for relaxing after a long day or enjoying weekends with family and friends. Located just minutes from Disney World, shopping, dining, and the vibrant attractions of the 4 Corners area, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenient access to everything Central Florida. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional property your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS OF LEGACY PARK PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 36 THRU 38 LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999952-001320
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

237 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365427
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

328 Verona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION MATTERS AND THIS ONES UNBEATABLE, RIGHT NEXT TO THE AMENITIES AND POOLS! When it comes to short term rentals in Regal Palms, Davenport, FL, location can make all the difference. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391465
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

232 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 232 La Mirage Street in the highly sought after Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers approximately 1,457 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385997
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

252 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER SAID SELL!!!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase in Towns at Legacy Park. This large 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is the perfect place to call home. As you drive past your gates, expect to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395666
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Sharon O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice